Legal Notice

COMPETENT PERSON STATEMENTS

The information on this website relating to exploration results and/or production targets is based on information compiled by Mr. Alex Parks ([*]) who is a technical consultant of Orca Energy Limited (the “Company”) and has sufficient experience which is relevant to the style of mineralisation and type of deposit under consideration and to the activity which he is undertaking to qualify as a Competent Person as defined in the 2004 Edition of the “Australasian Code for Reporting of Exploration Results, Mineral Resources and Ore Reserves”. Mr. Parks consents to the inclusion on this website of the material based on his information in the form and context in which it appears.

DISCLAIMER

The Company has taken all reasonable care in producing all the information contained in the website including but not limited to reports, tables, maps, diagrams and photographs.

However, the Company will not be responsible for loss or damage arising from the use of this information. The contents of this website should not be used as a substitute for detailed investigations or analysis on any issues or questions the reader wishes to have answered. We strongly advise users to solicit independent professional advice before making any investment decisions about the Company.

Information supplied by the Company for inclusion on this website is based on publicly available information, internally developed data and other sources. No independent verification of those sources has been undertaken and where any opinion is expressed on this website, it is based on assumptions and limitations mentioned herein and is an expression of opinion only.

FORWARD LOOKING STATEMENTS

Certain statements contained on this website, including information as to the future financial or operating performance of the Company and its projects or corporate plans, constitute forward-looking statements. All statement, other than statements of historical fact, are forward-looking statements. The words “believe”, “expect”, “anticipate”, “contemplate”, “target”, “plan”, “intend”, “continue”, “budget”, “estimate”, “may”, “will”, “schedule” and similar expressions identify forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements include, among other things, statements regarding targets, estimates and assumptions in respect of gold or other metal production and prices, operating costs and results, capital expenditures, mineral reserves and mineral resources, anticipated grades and recovery rates.

Forward-looking statements are necessarily based upon a number of assumptions and estimates related to future business, economic, legal, market, political, social and other conditions that, while considered reasonable by the Company, are inherently subject to significant uncertainties and contingencies. Many known and unknown factors could cause actual events or results to differ materially from planned, estimated or anticipated events or results reflected in such forward-looking statements. Such factors include, but are not limited to: competition; mineral prices; ability to meet additional funding requirements; exploration, development and operating risks; uninsurable risks; uncertainties inherent in ore reserve and resource estimates; dependence on third party processing facilities; environmental regulation and liability; currency risks; effects of inflation on results of operations; factors relating to title to properties; native title and aboriginal heritage issues; dependence on key personnel; shareholder approval, and share price volatility and also include unanticipated and unusual events, many of which are beyond the Company’s ability to control or predict.

The Company disclaims any intent or obligation to update any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or results or otherwise. All forward-looking statement made on this website are qualified by the foregoing cautionary statements. Users are cautioned that forward looking statements are not guarantees of future performance and, accordingly, not to put undue reliance on such statements.

PRIVACY POLICY

The Privacy Act 1988 governs the use of a person’s personal information and sets out principles governing the ways in which organisations should treat personal information. The Company is committed to respecting the privacy of user’s personal information provided to it in accordance with applicable privacy laws.

By providing information to the Company, subscribing to email alerts or contacting the Company via this website users are consenting to the personal information contained therein being transferred within the Company and to the Share Registry, the Company’s related bodies corporate, agents, contractors and third party service providers (including mailing houses and professional advisors) and to ASX and regulatory authorities. Users also consent to such personal information being processed to provide services and appropriate administration for users.

A person has a right to gain access to the information that the Company holds about that person subject to certain exemptions under law. Access requests may be made in writing to the Company’s registered office.

COPYRIGHT

This website and all works comprised in it are copyright and no part of it may in any form or by any means (including without limitation, electronic, mechanical, micro-copying, photocopying, recording, scanning or otherwise) be modified, reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, published, broadcast, distributed or transmitted without prior written permission of the Company. All rights are reserved and no express or implied licence to use any part of these works is granted to any person without the express prior written consent of the Company. Any implied licence to use any part of these works is expressly negatived.